Street Light Pole Damage Complaint at 1047 W Randolph St

COMPLETED 2 months ago #SR19-01187325
Image
Submitted Feb 06, 2019

Is this a Street Light Pole or Traffic Signal Pole? Street Light Pole

Is the pole down or leaning? Pole Down

Is the pole blocking the street? No

Has fallen pole caused personal injury? No

Has fallen pole caused property damage? No

Are Chicago Police on the scene? No



address: 1047 W Randolph St

coordinates x,y: 1169253.9117572748, 1901151.7552535534

coordinates lat,lng: 41.884274088995646, -87.65393468745341

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 20, 2019 05:17am Street Light Pole Damage Complaint Completed
Wed Mar 20, 2019 05:17am Determination Made Completed >> Inspected - No Damage Found
Tue Mar 19, 2019 02:52pm Investigation/Inspection Completed >> Assigned to Street Light Repairs
Tue Mar 19, 2019 02:46pm Street Light Pole Damage Complaint Opened