Traffic Signal Out Complaint at 12572 S Torrence Ave

OPEN about 1 month ago #SR19-01183745
Image
Submitted Mar 19, 2019

What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)? Torrence Ave & 126th Pl

What is the problem with the traffic signal? Other (See Next Question)

If other, describe problem: Traffic signal for left northbound lane, which includes the left turn arrow, is out of position and not visible to drivers



address: 12572 S Torrence Ave

coordinates x,y: 1195847.1890107084, 1821935.785113347

coordinates lat,lng: 41.66628113951669, -87.55890250082078

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 19, 2019 11:07am Determination Made Completed
Tue Mar 19, 2019 11:07am Small Gang Project Created
Tue Mar 19, 2019 08:48am Investigation/Inspection Completed >> Assigned to Traffic Signal Repairman
Tue Mar 19, 2019 08:40am Traffic Signal Out Complaint Opened