Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint at 845 N Pulaski Rd

COMPLETED about 1 month ago #SR19-01759227

What is the actual problem? Abandoned building. Possible harbor for rodents.

Is the building currently vacant or occupied? Vacant

Is building open or boarded? Boarded

Any people using property? (homeless, childen, gangbangers): No



address: 845 N Pulaski Rd

coordinates x,y: 1149630.7654655701, 1905543.2836178967

coordinates lat,lng: 41.89672861005738, -87.72587939393466

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 04, 2019 06:32am Dispatch Inspector Completed >> BBKPROCESCO
Wed Sep 04, 2019 06:32am Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Completed
Fri Jun 21, 2019 08:27am Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Opened