Sewer Cleaning Inspection Request at 2149 W Morse Ave

CLOSED about 1 year ago #SR19-01841137

Location of Complaint: In front of caller's house

Complaint Address: CORNER SEWER

Do you smell an odor coming from the sewer? No

Can you describe the odor? ( If odor is gas, call 911): N/A

Where is the structure located? Curbline

Are leaves over your catch basin? No

Is garbage over your catch basin? No

Best time to reach you? Morning



address: 2149 W Morse Ave

coordinates x,y: 1160188.4599631387, 1945898.0525041744

coordinates lat,lng: 42.00725269327268, -87.68598309886643

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 29, 2020 02:49pm Clean Catch Basin/Gutter Box (DWM Use Only) Closed
Tue Dec 29, 2020 02:49pm Sewer Cleaning Inspection Request Completed
Wed Oct 02, 2019 09:10am Investigation/Inspection Completed >> CHECKFORAAU
Wed Oct 02, 2019 09:09am Clean Catch Basin/Gutter Box (DWM Use Only) Created
Tue Jul 02, 2019 05:14am Sewer Cleaning Inspection Request Opened