Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint at 1038 N Ridgeway Ave

CLOSED 30 days ago #SR19-02170427

What is the actual problem? Squatter/addicts live under the porch and are trashing the yard, setting fire, and creating a unsafe environment for kids on the block

Is the building currently vacant or occupied? Vacant

Is building open or boarded? Open

Any people using property? (homeless, childen, gangbangers): Yes



address: 1038 N Ridgeway Ave

coordinates x,y: 1151113.9294037072, 1906828.7165930509

coordinates lat,lng: 41.90022702089195, -87.72039820914867

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:12am Dispatch Inspector Completed >> BBKPROCESCO
Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:12am Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Completed
Sat Aug 10, 2019 02:10pm Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Opened