Clean Vacant Lot Request at 1123 N Lawndale Ave

CLOSED 2 months ago #SR19-02337496

Describe what needs to be cleaned from the lot. I have summited requests about this lot n as u can see on the provided pictures, it still the same. Idnk what it is being cut off but definitely it is not all. This is a lot that is being used to hide drugs in tree.

Size of area to be cleaned? Big lot, building size.

address: 1123 N Lawndale Ave

coordinates x,y: 1151509.4779653295, 1907367.6640304613

coordinates lat,lng: 41.90169818121735, -87.71893115832867

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 10, 2019 12:26pm Clean Vacant Lot Request Completed
Tue Sep 10, 2019 12:26pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Tue Sep 10, 2019 12:26pm Perform Work Completed
Thu Aug 29, 2019 09:55am Clean Vacant Lot Request Opened