Sign Repair Request - All Other Signs at 5028 N Ashland Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR19-02391003

What damage has been done to the sign? Faded

If other, describe problem with the sign. snow route and street cleaning signs are faded on the pole. pole bent too.

Indicate General Sign Type: Snow Route

Is sign in concrete, on street light pole, dug in ground, or on a barricade? Drilled in Concrete



address: 5028 N Ashland Ave

coordinates x,y: 1164736.9925257894, 1933578.8776596808

coordinates lat,lng: 41.973352930697374, -87.66959952053223

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 06, 2019 10:38am Sign Repair Request - All Other Signs Completed
Wed Nov 06, 2019 10:38am Determination Made Completed
Mon Sep 30, 2019 04:22pm Assigned to Field Service Specialist Completed
Tue Sep 24, 2019 01:00pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Wed Sep 04, 2019 11:07pm Sign Repair Request - All Other Signs Opened