Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint at 657 N Harding Ave

CLOSED about 12 hours ago #SR19-02465850

What is the actual problem? OPEN AND HAZARDOUS BUILDING. VAGRANTS ARE DOING DRUGS IN THE REAR OF THIS BUILDING..

Location of building on the lot: Rear

Is the building currently vacant or occupied? Vacant

Is building open or boarded? Open

If the answer to #4 is "Open" - Where is the entry point ? REAR

Any people using property? (homeless, childen, gangbangers): Yes

Is the building vacant due to fire? No



address: 657 N Harding Ave

coordinates x,y: 1149928.7589971737, 1904387.6135552702

coordinates lat,lng: 41.89355153687159, -87.72481500909421

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 16, 2019 09:18am Dispatch Inspector Completed >> BBKF94
Wed Oct 16, 2019 09:18am Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Completed
Thu Sep 12, 2019 01:52pm Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Opened