Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint at 1129 N Monticello Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR19-02696800

What is the actual problem? need to clean up and need to closed the acces from alley , o lot people gets in side to hide drugs and other uses to live . homeless guy . and is lot of garbage .

Is the building currently vacant or occupied? Vacant

Is building open or boarded? Open

Any people using property? (homeless, childen, gangbangers): Yes



address: 1129 N Monticello Ave

coordinates x,y: 1151958.1230949755, 1907415.0555296168

coordinates lat,lng: 41.90181939902896, -87.71728197067137

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 21, 2019 09:28am Dispatch Inspector Completed >> BBKPROCESCO
Mon Oct 21, 2019 09:28am Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Completed
Thu Oct 10, 2019 01:42pm Vacant/Abandoned Building Complaint Opened