Traffic Signal Out Complaint at 2201 S Wentworth Ave

CLOSED 7 months ago #SR19-02731552

What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)? cermak/wentworth

What is the problem with the traffic signal? Other (See Next Question)

If other, describe problem: 911 center reporting a crosswalk signal malfunction: sign saying walk when the signals for traffic are green.



address: 2201 S Wentworth Ave

coordinates x,y: 1175379.346686405, 1889754.2856591078

coordinates lat,lng: 41.85286341438199, -87.63178360657425

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 18, 2019 04:58pm Traffic Signal Out Complaint Completed
Fri Oct 18, 2019 04:58pm Electrical Contractor Maintained Closed
Fri Oct 18, 2019 04:58pm Determination Made Completed
Fri Oct 18, 2019 04:58pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Fri Oct 18, 2019 04:58pm Notify Responsible Agency Completed
Fri Oct 18, 2019 04:57pm Assigned DEO Contractor Completed
Tue Oct 15, 2019 03:07pm Determination Made Completed
Tue Oct 15, 2019 03:07pm Electrical Contractor Maintained Created
Tue Oct 15, 2019 03:07pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Tue Oct 15, 2019 02:48pm Traffic Signal Out Complaint Opened