Graffiti Removal Request at 1324 N Homan Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR19-02838536

Description of Graffiti: Graffiti is on street light pole

Where is the Graffiti located? Pole

What type of Surface is the graffiti on? Metal - Painted

Is the Graffiti located over 6 feet from the ground? No

Is Graffiti Hateful, Profane, or on a Church or School? No



address: 1324 N Homan Ave

coordinates x,y: 1153359.9696159004, 1908729.5067159876

coordinates lat,lng: 41.90539863534065, -87.7120978178276

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 30, 2019 02:36pm Graffiti Removal Request Completed
Wed Oct 30, 2019 02:36pm Perform Work Completed
Tue Oct 29, 2019 10:48am Graffiti Removal Request Opened