Street Light Pole Damage Complaint at 441 N Kilbourn Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR19-02858607

Is this a Street Light Pole or Traffic Signal Pole? Street Light Pole

Is the pole down or leaning? Pole Down

Is the pole blocking the street? No

Has fallen pole caused personal injury? No

Has fallen pole caused property damage? No

Are Chicago Police on the scene? No



address: 441 N Kilbourn Ave

coordinates x,y: 1146675.8018964068, 1902672.435470922

coordinates lat,lng: 41.88890758380841, -87.73680589481995

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 06, 2019 09:13am Street Light Pole Damage Complaint Completed
Wed Nov 06, 2019 09:13am Determination Made Completed
Thu Oct 31, 2019 03:36pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Thu Oct 31, 2019 02:56pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Thu Oct 31, 2019 02:51pm Street Light Pole Damage Complaint Opened