Traffic Signal Out Complaint at 4005 N Lsd Irving Park Rd Er

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR19-02876181

What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)? Lake Shore Drive and Irving Park northbound entrance ramp onto LSD

What is the problem with the traffic signal? Other (See Next Question)

If other, describe problem: Pedestrians have the walk at the same time the cars getting on northbound LSD at Irving Park have the green.



address: 4005 N Lsd Irving Park Rd Er

coordinates x,y: 1171700.1726928563, 1926901.9161595125

coordinates lat,lng: 41.95488027696162, -87.64419193104075

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 04, 2019 09:37am Traffic Signal Out Complaint Completed
Mon Nov 04, 2019 09:37am Determination Made Completed
Mon Nov 04, 2019 07:06am Investigation/Inspection Completed
Sun Nov 03, 2019 07:48pm Traffic Signal Out Complaint Opened