Open Fire Hydrant Complaint at 6138 S Kenwood Ave

CLOSED 5 days ago #SR20-04716805
5c1849cc9e6e99eda0ada57e_1596296546_full
Submitted Aug 01, 2020

Where is the hydrant located? At the corner

Is water coming out of hydrant nozzles or out of ground? Unknown

The name of the person who opened the hydrant, if known? parks department

Best time to contact? Afternoon



address: 6138 S Kenwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 1186021.1797661441, 1864399.142035086

coordinates lat,lng: 41.78304199844046, -87.59352651890775

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 02, 2020 03:18am Open Fire Hydrant Complaint Completed
Sun Aug 02, 2020 03:18am Investigation/Inspection Completed >> WBTOFF
Sat Aug 01, 2020 10:44am Open Fire Hydrant Complaint Opened