Graffiti Removal Request at 3042 W Wellington Ave

CLOSED over 1 year ago #SR20-05303383
Submitted Oct 20, 2020

Description of Graffiti: "For my Baby" written in yellow letters

Where is the Graffiti located? Dumpster

What type of Surface is the graffiti on? Metal - Painted

Is the Graffiti located over 6 feet from the ground? No

Is Graffiti Hateful, Profane, or on a Church or School? Yes

address: 3042 W Wellington Ave

coordinates x,y: 1155398.814244656, 1919905.0907287896

coordinates lat,lng: 41.93602457797181, -87.70430731517985

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 21, 2020 09:30am Graffiti Removal Request Completed
Wed Oct 21, 2020 09:30am Perform Work Completed >> FAV61670
Tue Oct 20, 2020 02:08pm Graffiti Removal Request Opened