Graffiti Removal Request at 2416 W George St

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR22-00756128
3xy6qv6bzl4vpgm7kp8jqr857dgc
Submitted May 07, 2022

Description of Graffiti: entire block along the fence

Where is the Graffiti located? Fence

What type of Surface is the graffiti on? Vinyl Siding

Is the Graffiti located over 6 feet from the ground? No

Is Graffiti Hateful, Profane, or on a Church or School? No



address: 2416 W George St

coordinates x,y: 1159658.303041263, 1919204.549459

coordinates lat,lng: 41.93401541913816, -87.6886726516148

Timestamp Description
Tue May 10, 2022 07:47am Graffiti Removal Request Completed
Tue May 10, 2022 07:47am Perform Work Completed >> FAV202042
Sat May 07, 2022 08:54am Graffiti Removal Request Opened