Clean Vacant Lot Request at 1400 N Orleans St

CLOSED 6 months ago #SR19-02341696

Describe what needs to be cleaned from the lot. Debris, weeds, construction cement , rats, and litter dominate this area. It was a horse stable, then a development was going in Now barricades are down and it is a mess.

Size of area to be cleaned? Large city block

address: 1400 N Orleans St

coordinates x,y: 1173642.5132476212, 1909729.1263232795

coordinates lat,lng: 41.90771440037803, -87.63756392545751

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:42pm Clean Vacant Lot Request Completed
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:42pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:41pm Perform Work Completed
Thu Aug 29, 2019 03:31pm Clean Vacant Lot Request Opened