Clean Vacant Lot Request at 930 N Elston Ave

COMPLETED about 1 month ago #SR19-02375023

Describe what needs to be cleaned from the lot. City owned vacant lot that is never mowed or picked up. I put a request in a week ago, the 311 app says complete. I was just took the picture with all the tree limbs that our neighbors picked up. HORRIBLE

Size of area to be cleaned? Small



address: 930 N Elston Ave

coordinates x,y: 1168466.6193870448, 1906617.1855338165

coordinates lat,lng: 41.89928867132701, -87.65666742978922

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:44pm Clean Vacant Lot Request Completed
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:44pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:44pm Perform Work Completed
Tue Sep 03, 2019 11:47am Clean Vacant Lot Request Opened