Graffiti Removal Request at 2156 N Kimball Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #SR19-02783166

Description of Graffiti: Graffiti is on the back of building on metal wall

Where is the Graffiti located? Rear

What type of Surface is the graffiti on? Metal - Painted

Is the Graffiti located over 6 feet from the ground? No

Is Graffiti Hateful, Profane, or on a Church or School? No



address: 2156 N Kimball Ave

coordinates x,y: 1153278.3785409369, 1914363.7634732847

coordinates lat,lng: 41.920861155420845, -87.71224765743459

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 23, 2019 02:31pm Graffiti Removal Request Completed
Wed Oct 23, 2019 02:31pm Perform Work Completed
Tue Oct 22, 2019 10:53am Graffiti Removal Request Opened